Inter Association Football

U11 League Fixture List 2019-20

Current Champions 2018-19 Southampton

Saturday 28 September 2019

Basingstoke 3  Poole 5

Portsmouth 3  Aldershot 6

Gosport 11  Southampton 0

Saturday 05 October 2019

Poole 0  Aldershot 5

Gosport 6  Portsmouth 0

Saturday 12 October 2019

Aldershot  3  Poole 4

Portsmouth  1  Gosport  4

Saturday 19 October 2019

Poole  3  Southampton 5

Aldershot v Gosport 

Basingstoke 1 Gosport 6

Saturday 09 November 2019

Gosport 0 Poole 1

Basingstoke 1 Aldershot 7

Saturday 16 November 2019

Gosport 4  Basingstoke 1

Southampton 1 Aldershot 5

Saturday 23 November 2019

Poole 6  Basingstoke 1

Southampton  v  Gosport 

Aldershot  v  Portsmouth 

Saturday 11 January 2020

Southampton  v  Poole 

Gosport  v  Aldershot 

 

Saturday 18 January 2020

HUB GAMES

Poole 5  Gosport 5

Portsmouth  v  Southampton TBA

Aldershot  v  Basingstoke TBA

 

Saturday 25 January 2020

Aldershot  v  Southampton

Basingstoke 7   Portsmouth  2

Saturday 8 February 2020

Aldershot      2    v   Gosport   1

Matches to be played

Southampton      v      Gosport

Gosport        1       v     Aldershot   4

Portsmouth         v      Aldershot

Aldershot            v      Basingstoke

Aldershot            v      Southampton

Southampton      v      Poole

Portsmouth         v       Poole

Poole                  v       Portsmouth

Southampton     v        Portsmouth

Portsmouth         v       Southampton

Portsmouth         v       Basingstoke

Basingstoke       v       Southampton

Southampton     v       Basingstoke

League Table 26 February

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danone 7's Chapel Gate Bournemouth 14 December 2019

League Results

Gosport & Fareham   2       v       Poole & East Dorset     0

Basingstoke B            1      v       Aldershot                    3

Poole & East Dorset   1      v        Basingstoke A             0

Gosport & Fareham   3      v        Basingstoke A     0

Aldershot      0                   v        Gosport & Fareham       1

Gosport & Fareham   2      v        Basingstoke B       0

Basingstoke A         3        v        Basingstoke B         0

Basingstoke A          1       v        Aldershot    3

Southampton     1              v        Basingstoke A   4

Gosport & Fareham   1      v        Southampton  0

Southampton          3         v        Basingstoke B  0

Aldershot    1                     v        Southampton  1

Basingstoke B   1              v        Poole & East Dorset   2

Poole & East Dorset          v        Southampton  1

Poole & East Dorset    2    v        Aldershot   0

Play Off Final

Gosport & Fareham  1   v    Aldershot  0 (aet)

Winner scored with 20 seconds remaining of extra time left !!

Gosport & Fareham go through to South West Regional finals as Hampshire Schools representatives.

 

 

 

 

© 2023 by J.A Photography. Proudly created with Wix.com